Nikolay Latansky: “Awaken the Genius Living Inside You”
Personal growth and success expert/coach and author of several books Nikolay Latansky is in Yerevan.
5 conductors of All-Armenian Orchestra on importance of the initiative and national unity
On April 24, 90 Armenian professional musicians (70 musicians from 20 countries) will give their first and truly unprecedented concert as members of the recently established All-Armenian Orchestra at Alexander Spendiaryan National Academic Theater of Opera and Ballet.
Descendant of Armenian Genocide survivor says she will be a good Armenian to take revenge
Arpi Bedrosian, 19, was born in Iraq. Her ancestors found themselves in this Arab country as a result of the Armenian Genocide.
Yerevan’s Moscow Cinema hosts screening of film “The Promise” for media representatives
Today, on 24 April, Moscow Cinema hosted the screening of the film “The Promise” for media representatives.
Participants of UEFA Youth League final determined
There will be no Real-Barcelona match since the youth teams of the two super European football clubs lost in the semi-final.
Statement of the RA Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs
Following the recent heated public debates over the award ceremony for the athletes of the Republic of Armenia who achieved high indicators in 2016 where, in many cases, the award ceremony is unrightfully compared with a competition for the top 10 athletes held by a non-governmental organization and, concerned about the various responses, the RA Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs, paying heed to the entire sports community, announces that it will start holding discussions on the topic with interested organizations, field experts and specialists.