Presenting Armenian talents in Armenia
The previous month was highlighted by numerous events initiated by the State Youth Orchestra of Armenia: it has organized an international competition and festival, implemented several unique programs.
New “Play Fair!” initiative by IFAB
According to the authors of the idea, the decision will help to make everything happen on the pitch within the fair play.
Haiarpi Simonyan: “Learn the art of taking drastic steps!” continues to present interviews with young specialists having achieved tangible success in various spheres, sharing their successes, achievements, future plans and concerns.
Germany won the Confederations Cup 2017
The Confederations Cup is over, which lasted about two weeks and took place in Saint Petersburg, Moscow, Sochi and Kazan's new stadiums.
3rd Yerevan International Guitar Festival kicks off
On June 29, the 3rd Yerevan International Guitar Festival kicked off with an official opening ceremony at Komitas Museum-Institute, featuring performances by the festival’s artistic director, President of the Association of Guitarists of Yerevan, Vice-President of the Wuppertal International Association of Guitarists, recipient of international awards Zhora Sargsyan and President of the Paris Guitar Foundation, recipient of several international awards Agustin Pesnon (France).