The "Education and Career EXPO 2019" has Kicked off
On April 17, the International Specialized Exhibition, which took place at the Yerevan Expo Exhibition Center, kicked off.
The "Education & Career EXPO 2019" exhibition includes the activities of the most prominent educational spheres, as well as informing all the applicants during the exhibition days. It provides an overview of the challenges and perspectives related to the above mentioned environment.
During the exhibition presentation, the Minister of the Education and Science of the RA Arayik Harutyunyan mentioned that the exhibitions are important for presenting the opportunities and the ways of cooperation. The Minister specifically mentions the possibility of establishing a network of cultural and educational institutions that will enable them to develop the cultural and educational facilities.
The event offers opportunities for students to attend, presenting their own curriculums, to provide YSU students with the necessary information in order to provide them with the necessary information, as well as present YSU publications.
The State Academy of Crisis Management of the RA Ministry of Emergency Situations was represented by a unique pavilion. Here are the puppets "Super David and Anahit", university pamphlets scientific-methodical works, medals, diplomas and posters.
If you have questions related to the education, you can visit the expo until April 19.