Impact Humanity Television and Film Festival
It is a great honor for us to announce that the Honorable President of Impact Humanity Television and Film Festival is the First Lady of Armenia, Trustees Board Chair of "My Step" and "City of Smiles" foundations Anna Hakobyan.
“It is a great honor for me to be a part of this initiative, and I will gladly do everything I can to help it succeed. The field is still new to me, and I feel great responsibility for this important mission,” - said Anna Hakobyan.
The founding presidents of the festival are producer and director David McKenzie (Associated Television International), director and prominent businessman Sergey Sarkisov (Blitz Films). The co-chairs of the festival are Composer-songwriter and playwright Marine Ales, well-known TV presenters and producers Montel Williams and Dean Caine.
The First Impact Humanity Television and Film Festival will take place on October 15 and 16, 2019 in Moscow Cinema in Yerevan. It will focus on television and film projects dedicated to the protection and development of humanitarian principles on the subject of human rights.
The festival will be held within the framework of Aurora Forum, which will take place October 14-21.
The Aurora Forum is an exclusive and ambitious new arena that seeks to address the world's pressing challenges through the use of humanitarian and educational best practices to foster social, cultural, scientific and technological developments.
For more information on IHTFF, visit www.impacthumanityfestival.org
You can find more information about the Aurora Forum at: