Works of Famous, Unknown, Beginner and Professional Artists on One Platform at the Workshop
On September 20, one of the works of Armenian artists of different generations was presented at Art Studio in Art-Cafe. The idea of the exhibition is Nairi Grigoryan.
The second Vernissage already represents famous, unknown, beginner and already established artists in various genres, making the Art Studio café a unique platform for art and artists.
The project also organizes a series of "One Picture History" meetings, during which each of the exhibited works is presented separately.
Artist Luiza Khachumyan says she's just assimilating into the field, and it's a pleasure to interact with artists. “My goal as an artist is to get artists out of the studios. That same atmosphere when you go to a painter's studio can be found here in a café where you can chat, debate, and just talk about art with a glass of wine, "said the artist, adding that none of the previously developed there is no script, or no regulated agenda, everything is improvisational.