The Improvement of Knowledge in the Sphere of Health Management
December 28-30, a prominent health services manager, co-owner and president of the largest hospital network in the United States “Prime Healthcare”, a public figure, philanthropist Mike Sarian is arriving in Yerevan on a business trip.
During his visit to Armenia Michael Sarian was invited to deliver lectures at Yerevan State University and share his experience with students and professionals specializing in the related field. Michael Sarian, who has achieved great success in the field of management, together with Sociologist, YSU lecturer, International expert and public figure Lilit Shakaryan will have a master class on "The Peculiarities of Human Resources Management and Business Organization Skills in the Health Sector". The master class is planned to be held for YSU students from the Faculty of Sociology with HR and PR specialization. In addition to the lectures, public discussions and experimental studies are also planned with the participation of M. Sarian and Sociologist Lilit Shakaryan. The issues to be discussed in the Media Platform relate to "Public Health" and "Patients’ Satisfaction with the quality of Health Care Services"
Besides the scientific activity, Mike Sarian will also have other meetings, as well as an opportunity to get acquainted with and discover new features of the centuries-old tradition of Armenian wine and brandy making.